National Voter Day

National Voter Day - 2016

 

Winner Of The Year 2016

 

Category-I

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Godhara Shri Shaikh Arbaz Abdulrashid
The Iqbal Union High School, Godhara
insert_photo
2 Rajkot Bhalodiya Hetvi Kishorbhai
Matushri Mahila Virbai Science & Home Science College, Rajkot
insert_photo
3 Nadiad Mistri Zankhana M
I V Patel Commerce College, Nadiad
insert_photo
3 Patan Shri Thakor Maheshsang Sarjiji
S P Thakor Sarvodaya Vidhyalaya, Kansa, Patan
insert_photo
Consolation Prize Amreli Vala Brijeshwariben A
Janta Vidhyalaya, Chamardi, Amreli
insert_photo
 

Category-II

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Kachchh Shri Bakul Barmeda,Voter
3-Bhuj Assembly Constituency, Kachchh
insert_photo
2 Ahmedabad Jayesh P Shukla,Voter
42-Vejalpur Assembly Constituency, Ahmedabad
insert_photo
 

National Voter Day - 2015

 

Winner Of The Year 2015

 
Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Navasari Dipali C. Patel
B.A.Mehta Kala Maha Vidyalay, Amalsad, Navasari
insert_photo
2 Navasari Gaurav D. Tandel
B.A.Mehta Kala Mha Vidyalaya, Amalsad, Navsari
insert_photo
3 Navasari Pinkesh S. Patel
H.R.Shah Mahila Arts & Commerce College, Navasari
insert_photo

Winner Of The Year 2015

 
Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Surat Radhika R. Babaria
Shrimati Tanuben & Dr. Manuben Trivedi College of Information Science, Surat
insert_photo
2 Navasari Rozina Firoz Diwan
B.L.Patel Sarvajanik High School, Navasari
insert_photo
3 Vadodara Kadambari P. Shinde
Baroda High School, Vadodara
insert_photo

Winner Of The Year 2015

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Tones
1 Kachchh Ronit P. Shah
KSKV Kachchh University,Bhuj
audiotrack
2 Amreli Mangroliya Manali J.
Jijiben Forward Girls High School, Amreli
audiotrack
3 Bharuch Rushi Raval
Swami Vivekanand (English) School, Ankleshwar, Bharuch
audiotrack
3 Patan Rinkle Makwana
S.P.Thakor Sarvodaya Vidyalaya, Kansa, Patan
audiotrack

Winner Of The Year 2015

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Ad Film/Quickie
1 Ahmedabad Viveksinh Pabla
S.M.Patel Institute of Commerce, Ahmedabad
movie creation
2 Ahmedabad Surbhi Bagga
MICA, Ahmedabad
movie creation
3 Junagadh Radha Rajivbhai Mehta
Shri Kanya Vidya Mandir Junagadh
movie creation
3 Gandhinagar Anjali Tomar
Vishvakarma Government Engineering College,Gandhinagar
movie creation
 

National Voter Day - 2014

 

Winner Of The Year 2015

 
Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Vadodara Nikunj Manibhai Prajapati
M.S.University, Faculty of Fine Arts, Vadodara
insert_photo
2 Navasari Mihir Jyantibhai Patel
B.A.Mehta Kala Mahavidhyalaya, Amalsad, Navsari
insert_photo
3 Mehsana Dikshita M. Kadiya
The New Progressive College of Fine Arts, Mehsana.
insert_photo

Winner Of The Year 2014

 
Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Ahmedabad Priyanka Sharma and Others
Mudra Institute of Communication, Ahmedabad
insert_photo
2 Bharuch Akvesha Tirmizi and Others
Narmada College of Science and Commerse, Bharuch
insert_photo
3 Junagadh Bahauddin Science College
Bahauddin Science College, Junagadh
insert_photo

Winner Of The Year 2014

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Tones
1 Ahmedabad Manvir Sood and others
Mudra Institute of Communication Ahmedabad
audiotrack
2 Jamnagar Sagar Lalani
D.K.V.Arts and Science College, Jamnagar
audiotrack
2 Jamnagar Ishita Kundaliya
A.K.Doshi Vidhyalaya, Jamnagar
audiotrack
3 Ahmedabad Piyushkumar H. Parmar
L.D.College of Engineering, Ahmedabad
audiotrack
3 Bhuj Nirdesh Buch
K.S.K.V. Kachchh Mahavidhyalaya,Bhuj
audiotrack

Winner Of The Year 2014

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Ad Film/Quickie
1 Ahmedabad Viveksinh Pabla
S.M.Patel Institute of Commerce, Ahmedabad
movie creation
2 Rajkot Parth Vinodbhai Ravani
Virani College, Rajkot
movie creation
2 Junagadh Radha Rajivbhai Mehta
Kanya Vidhyamandir, Joshipara, Junagadh
movie creation
3 Modasha Dharmik Shah
B. H. gandhi BBA College, Modasha
movie creation
 

National Voter Day - 2013

 
 

National Voter Day - 2012

 

Winner Of The Year 2012

 
Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Poster
1 Ahmedabad Pankti Sheth
Sheth C.N.College of Arts, Ahmedabad
insert_photo
2 Ahmedabad Patel Umang S.
Smt. R.V.Shah College of Fine Arts, Dholka, Dist.Ahmedabad
insert_photo
3 Navsari Mistry Pradeep J.
B.A., Mehta Kala Mahavidyalaya, Amalsad, Dist.Navsari
insert_photo

Consolation Prizes - Poster Competition

 
Serial Number District Name Of Consolation Prizes Winner Download Poster
1 Vadodara Patel Niketan R.
Faculty in Fine Arts, Vadodara
insert_photo
2 Mehsana Patel Sejal K.
The New Progressive college of Teachers Education, Mehsana
insert_photo
3 Vadodara Lad Nikita B.
Faculty in Fine Arts, Vadodara
insert_photo
4 Bharuch Parmar Sandhya M.
Atmiya P.T.C.College, Zadeshwar, Dist. Bharuch
insert_photo
5 Vadodara Chanchad Hardik A.
Faculty in Fine Arts, Vadodara
insert_photo

Winner Of The Year 2012

Winner Number District Name Of Winner Download Tones
1 Kachchh Nirdesh Buch & Manthan Goswami
Kachchh University, Kachchh
audiotrack
2 Bhavnagar Sonara Nandlal N.
First year student of Government Medical College, Bhavnagar
audiotrack
3 Sabarkantha Group of girl students of Latiwala P.T.C.College
Latiwala P.T.C.College Modasa, Dist.Sabarkantha
audiotrack

Consolation Prizes - Jingle/Rap/Song Competition

Serial Number District Name Of Consolation Prizes Winner Download Tones
1 Mehsana Group of students from St.Joseph English High School
Vijapur, Dist.Mehsana
audiotrack
2 Panchmahal Group of students from Sheth P.T.Arts & Science College
Godhra, Dist.Panchmahal
audiotrack
3 Jamnagar Vaid Ninad D
Harihar P.T.C.College, Jamnagar
audiotrack
4 Bharuch Group of students from Narmada College
Zadeshwar, Dist.Bharuch
audiotrack
5 Ahmedabad Reema Gadani & Sidhdharth Adesara
L.D.Arts College, Ahmedabad
audiotrack